Girls Fall Meet Schedule

Date Meet Location Girls J.O. Levels Developmental Team Levels Xcel Levels (Xcel I & II)
August 26 (Monday) Altius Pre-Season meet Altius 4 2/Bronze, 3/Silver Silver/Gold
October 5-6 Altius Harvest Classic Altius 4, 5 2/Bronze, 3/Silver Silver/Gold
October 19-20 Salto Autumn Gold Classic Salto in Waukesha 4    
November 2-3 Scamps Fall Invitational Scamps in Kenosha 4, 5 2/Bronze, 3/Silver Silver/Gold
November 16-17 Midwest Midwest in Hartland 4, 5 2/Bronze, 3/Silver Silver/Gold
December 7-8 State Meet Hosted by Air Force Grand Chute, WI 4    
December 20 Altius Pre-Season meet Altius 6 (former 5s)    
January 18-19 Scamps Hang 10.0 Indian Trails H.S., Kenosha   2/Bronze, 3/Silver  
January 24-26 Altius Pink Meet Altius 4, 6 2/Bronze, 3/Silver  

Girls Winter Meet Schedule

Date Meet Location JO Levels Xcel Levels
December 20 Altius Pre-Season meet Altius 6-10 Group III
January 18-19 Scamps Hang 10.0 Indian Trails H.S., Kenosha 6-10 Group III
January 24-26 Altius Pink Meet Altius 4-10, Developmental 2/3, H.S. Gymnasts Groups I, II, III
February 7-9 IGI Chicago Style Chicago, IL 4-10, Dev. 2/3 Groups I, II, III
February 22-23 Gymfinity Diary Aire Invite Madison, WI 6-10 Group III
February 28 - March 1 Salto Invite State Fair Park, West Allis, WI   Group I, II, III
March 14-15 North Shore Academy Under the Sea Concordia University, Mequon, WI 6-10, H.S. Gymnasts Group I, II, III
March 27-29 State Meet Milwaukee County Sports Complex, Franklin, WI 6-10 Group I, II, III
April 4-5 Level 6 & 7 Regionals Minnesota 6-7  
April 18-19 Level 8-10 Regionals Iowa 8-10  
April 25-26 Xcel Regionals Madison, WI   Group I, II, III
May 9-10 Level 9 Westerns California 9  
Updated 9/9/2019

Back to top

Boys Meet Schedule

Date Meet Location JO Levels
December 15 Altius Judges Cup Altius 4, 5, 6, JD
January 10-12 M&M Challenge Waukesha West High School All
February 7-9 Midwest Harley Meet Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee, WI All
February 22-23 Infinite Brown Deer, WI All
February 29-March 1 Salto Invite State Fair Park, West Allis, WI 6, 8, 9, 10
March 6-8 Arnold Strongman Columbus, OH 6, 8, 9, 10
March 7-8 Jump Around DeForest, WI 4, 5, JD
March 20-22 State Meet Waukesha, WI All
April 3-5 Regionals Minneapolis, Minnesota 5, 6, 8, 9, 10
Updated 9/23/2019

Back to top